How to Survive

The Hollow March is on the West Isle. Camps here are level 18–24 by day and 21–27 at night. Near the border with an easier region, camps keep to the lower half of the band, so the real spread leans a little lower than below.

Enemies

EnemyShare of camp members
Assassin16.2%
Grunt16.2%
Shielder16.2%
Grenadier10.8%
Gunner10.8%
DeadEye8.11%
Kamikaze8.11%
Marauder5.41%
Revolver5.41%
Loot Goblin2.70%

By camp level

LevelHow oftenMix
188.33%Assassin 16.2% · Grunt 16.2% · Shielder 16.2% · Grenadier 10.8% · Gunner 10.8% · DeadEye 8.11% · Kamikaze 8.11% · Marauder 5.41% · Revolver 5.41% · Loot Goblin 2.70%
1916.7%Assassin 16.2% · Grunt 16.2% · Shielder 16.2% · Grenadier 10.8% · Gunner 10.8% · DeadEye 8.11% · Kamikaze 8.11% · Marauder 5.41% · Revolver 5.41% · Loot Goblin 2.70%
2016.7%Assassin 16.2% · Grunt 16.2% · Shielder 16.2% · Grenadier 10.8% · Gunner 10.8% · DeadEye 8.11% · Kamikaze 8.11% · Marauder 5.41% · Revolver 5.41% · Loot Goblin 2.70%
2116.7%Assassin 16.2% · Grunt 16.2% · Shielder 16.2% · Grenadier 10.8% · Gunner 10.8% · DeadEye 8.11% · Kamikaze 8.11% · Marauder 5.41% · Revolver 5.41% · Loot Goblin 2.70%
2216.7%Assassin 16.2% · Grunt 16.2% · Shielder 16.2% · Grenadier 10.8% · Gunner 10.8% · DeadEye 8.11% · Kamikaze 8.11% · Marauder 5.41% · Revolver 5.41% · Loot Goblin 2.70%
2316.7%Assassin 16.2% · Grunt 16.2% · Shielder 16.2% · Grenadier 10.8% · Gunner 10.8% · DeadEye 8.11% · Kamikaze 8.11% · Marauder 5.41% · Revolver 5.41% · Loot Goblin 2.70%
248.33%Assassin 16.2% · Grunt 16.2% · Shielder 16.2% · Grenadier 10.8% · Gunner 10.8% · DeadEye 8.11% · Kamikaze 8.11% · Marauder 5.41% · Revolver 5.41% · Loot Goblin 2.70%

Drops here

Open an enemy for its table. Day uses the camp's level; at night pick the risen level (+3).

Assassin

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 5–11 1/3 33.3%
Iron Ore 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Coal 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Mushroom 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Silk 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Hide 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Crystal 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Thick Hide 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Cinder Ash 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Professional Lure 1 1/5.45 18.4%
Scientific Lure 1 1/30.6 3.26%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/59.1 1.69%
Leech Bait 1 1/236 0.423%
Coconut 1 1/236 0.423%
Carrot 1 1/236 0.423%
Fish Bucket 1 1/236 0.423%
Gold 14–22 1/60 1.67%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/46.7 2.14%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/159 0.629%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/1167 0.086%
Treasure map 1 1/90 1.11%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Shadow Silk 1 1/3 33.3%
Grunt

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 3–5 1/4 25%
Iron Ore 1 1/16 6.25%
Coal 1 1/24 4.17%
Mushroom 1 1/24 4.17%
Silk 1 1/24 4.17%
Hide 1 1/48 2.08%
Crystal 1 1/48 2.08%
Thick Hide 1 1/16 6.25%
Cinder Ash 1 1/24 4.17%
Professional Lure 1 1/6.81 14.7%
Scientific Lure 1 1/38.3 2.61%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/73.9 1.35%
Leech Bait 1 1/295 0.338%
Coconut 1 1/295 0.338%
Carrot 1 1/295 0.338%
Fish Bucket 1 1/295 0.338%
Gold 14–22 1/120 0.833%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/80 1.25%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/273 0.367%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/2000 0.050%
Treasure map 1 1/150 0.667%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Bone 1 1/4 25%
Shielder

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 5–11 1/3 33.3%
Iron Ore 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Coal 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Mushroom 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Silk 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Hide 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Crystal 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Thick Hide 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Cinder Ash 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Professional Lure 1 1/5.45 18.4%
Scientific Lure 1 1/30.6 3.26%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/59.1 1.69%
Leech Bait 1 1/236 0.423%
Coconut 1 1/236 0.423%
Carrot 1 1/236 0.423%
Fish Bucket 1 1/236 0.423%
Gold 14–22 1/60 1.67%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/46.7 2.14%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/159 0.629%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/1167 0.086%
Treasure map 1 1/90 1.11%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Scrap Metal 1–2 1/2 50%
Grenadier

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 5–11 1/3 33.3%
Iron Ore 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Coal 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Mushroom 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Silk 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Hide 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Crystal 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Thick Hide 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Cinder Ash 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Professional Lure 1 1/5.45 18.4%
Scientific Lure 1 1/30.6 3.26%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/59.1 1.69%
Leech Bait 1 1/236 0.423%
Coconut 1 1/236 0.423%
Carrot 1 1/236 0.423%
Fish Bucket 1 1/236 0.423%
Gold 14–22 1/60 1.67%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/46.7 2.14%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/159 0.629%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/1167 0.086%
Treasure map 1 1/90 1.11%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Black Powder 1–2 1/2 50%
Gunner

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 5–11 1/3 33.3%
Iron Ore 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Coal 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Mushroom 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Silk 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Hide 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Crystal 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Thick Hide 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Cinder Ash 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Professional Lure 1 1/5.45 18.4%
Scientific Lure 1 1/30.6 3.26%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/59.1 1.69%
Leech Bait 1 1/236 0.423%
Coconut 1 1/236 0.423%
Carrot 1 1/236 0.423%
Fish Bucket 1 1/236 0.423%
Gold 14–22 1/60 1.67%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/46.7 2.14%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/159 0.629%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/1167 0.086%
Treasure map 1 1/90 1.11%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Spring 1–2 1/2 50%
DeadEye

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 5–11 1/3 33.3%
Iron Ore 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Coal 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Mushroom 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Silk 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Hide 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Crystal 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Thick Hide 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Cinder Ash 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Professional Lure 1 1/5.45 18.4%
Scientific Lure 1 1/30.6 3.26%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/59.1 1.69%
Leech Bait 1 1/236 0.423%
Coconut 1 1/236 0.423%
Carrot 1 1/236 0.423%
Fish Bucket 1 1/236 0.423%
Gold 14–22 1/60 1.67%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/46.7 2.14%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/159 0.629%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/1167 0.086%
Treasure map 1 1/90 1.11%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Scope Lens 1 1/3 33.3%
Kamikaze

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 3–5 1/4 25%
Iron Ore 1 1/16 6.25%
Coal 1 1/24 4.17%
Mushroom 1 1/24 4.17%
Silk 1 1/24 4.17%
Hide 1 1/48 2.08%
Crystal 1 1/48 2.08%
Thick Hide 1 1/16 6.25%
Cinder Ash 1 1/24 4.17%
Professional Lure 1 1/6.81 14.7%
Scientific Lure 1 1/38.3 2.61%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/73.9 1.35%
Leech Bait 1 1/295 0.338%
Coconut 1 1/295 0.338%
Carrot 1 1/295 0.338%
Fish Bucket 1 1/295 0.338%
Gold 14–22 1/120 0.833%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/80 1.25%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/273 0.367%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/2000 0.050%
Treasure map 1 1/150 0.667%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Black Powder 1 1/2 50%
Marauder

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 5–11 1/3 33.3%
Iron Ore 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Coal 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Mushroom 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Silk 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Hide 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Crystal 1–2 1/24.5 4.08%
Thick Hide 1–2 1/8.53 11.7%
Cinder Ash 1–2 1/12.5 7.99%
Professional Lure 1 1/5.45 18.4%
Scientific Lure 1 1/30.6 3.26%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/59.1 1.69%
Leech Bait 1 1/236 0.423%
Coconut 1 1/236 0.423%
Carrot 1 1/236 0.423%
Fish Bucket 1 1/236 0.423%
Gold 14–22 1/60 1.67%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/46.7 2.14%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/159 0.629%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/1167 0.086%
Treasure map 1 1/90 1.11%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Horn 1 1/2 50%
Revolver

One roll a kill. Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 3–5 1/4 25%
Iron Ore 1 1/16 6.25%
Coal 1 1/24 4.17%
Mushroom 1 1/24 4.17%
Silk 1 1/24 4.17%
Hide 1 1/48 2.08%
Crystal 1 1/48 2.08%
Thick Hide 1 1/16 6.25%
Cinder Ash 1 1/24 4.17%
Professional Lure 1 1/6.81 14.7%
Scientific Lure 1 1/38.3 2.61%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/73.9 1.35%
Leech Bait 1 1/295 0.338%
Coconut 1 1/295 0.338%
Carrot 1 1/295 0.338%
Fish Bucket 1 1/295 0.338%
Gold 14–22 1/120 0.833%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/80 1.25%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/273 0.367%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/2000 0.050%
Treasure map 1 1/150 0.667%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Spent Casings 1–2 1/2 50%
Loot Goblin

Rolled 3 times a kill (one roll per loot pile). Every row rolls on its own, so a kill can drop several. At night an island camp stands 3 levels higher than by day, and its table is read at that level: pick the risen level.

ItemQuantityRarityChance
Gold 5–11 1/2 50%
Iron Ore 1 1/8.0 12.5%
Coal 1 1/12 8.33%
Mushroom 1 1/12 8.33%
Silk 1 1/12 8.33%
Hide 1 1/24 4.17%
Crystal 1 1/24 4.17%
Thick Hide 1 1/8.0 12.5%
Cinder Ash 1 1/12 8.33%
Professional Lure 1 1/2.72 36.7%
Scientific Lure 1 1/15.3 6.53%
Professional Boss Lure 1 1/29.5 3.38%
Leech Bait 1 1/118 0.846%
Coconut 1 1/118 0.846%
Carrot 1 1/118 0.846%
Fish Bucket 1 1/118 0.846%
Gold 14–22 1/60 1.67%
Clothing (Common) 1 1/16 6.25%
Clothing (Uncommon) 1 1/54.5 1.83%
Clothing (Rare) 1 1/400 0.250%
Treasure map 1 1/15 6.67%
Ruby 1 1/450 0.222%
Emerald 1 1/450 0.222%
Sapphire 1 1/450 0.222%
Gold Nugget 1 1/2 50%

Crypts

Places

  • Brindle Farm · peaceful place (farm)
  • Ashfall Camp · peaceful place (campfire)
  • Shrine of the Tuna
  • Ashen Landing
  • The Manor
  • Barrow Field
  • The Dead Garden
  • The Drowned Abbey
  • Gallows Hill