How to Survive

Three slots: hat, outfit and accessory. Every piece belongs to a set, and the set's rarity is the piece's. A set bonus counts only crafted pieces: wear two (or three) crafted pieces of one set. Pieces drop from enemies (75% Common, 22% Uncommon, 3% Rare), every god's chest, 15% of crypt chests, the island boss fish, raids and warlords, and quests, and traders' clothes rows sell them at Uncommon or Rare. Some are crafted.

fishermansailorbadmanbikinikiosk ladyscared guy in shortstouristandreigunstore clercjacobskye strapstore grandmaswamp ladyulf beaniearcherdusty petefire wardengrillmastermilitarypit maskscarecrowsheriff badgeswamp manlighthouse keeperscientist

Fisherman set · Common

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +6% catches sell · Crafted set (3): -6% bite wait

PieceSlotValueCrafted
BeanieHat12By hand
PiercingAccessory12By hand
Fishing ClothesOutfit12By hand

Sailor set · Common

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +4% move speed

PieceSlotValueCrafted
MoustacheAccessory12Workbench
Sailor SuitOutfit12Workbench

Badman set · Uncommon

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +4% gun damage · Crafted set (3): -6% reload time

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Bad HatHat30Workbench
Bad GlassesAccessory30Workbench
Bad ClothesOutfit30Workbench

Bikini set · Uncommon

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +5% move speed

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Sun HatHat30Workbench
BikiniOutfit30Workbench

Kiosk Lady set · Uncommon

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +8% gold picked up

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Shopkeeper HatHat30Workbench
Shopkeeper ApronOutfit30Workbench

Scared Guy In Shorts set · Uncommon

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Summer ClothesOutfit30—

Tourist set · Uncommon

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +12% food heals · Crafted set (3): +15% revive speed

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Bucket HatHat30Workbench
Arm FloatiesAccessory30Workbench
Life VestOutfit30Workbench

Andrei set · Rare

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +6% melee damage

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Slick HairHat60Workbench
Casino SuitOutfit60Workbench

Gunstore Clerc set · Rare

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +8% headshot damage

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Hunter BeretHat60Workbench
Hunter ClothesOutfit60Workbench

Jacob set · Rare

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Casino HairHat60Workbench

Skye Strap set · Rare

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Skye's Ice Axe StrapAccessory60—

Store Grandma set · Rare

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +15% food heals

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Grandma's HairHat60Workbench
Store ClothesOutfit60Workbench

Swamp Lady set · Rare

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +6% spell damage

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Straw HatHat60Workbench
SuspendersOutfit60Workbench

Ulf Beanie set · Rare

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Ulf's BeanieHat60—

Archer set · Epic

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +10% headshot damage

PieceSlotValueCrafted
HoodHat110Workbench
Archer's GarbOutfit110Workbench

Dusty Pete set · Epic

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Dusty Pete's HatHat110—

Fire Warden set · Epic

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Fire Warden's ApronOutfit110—

Grillmaster set · Epic

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +20% food heals · Crafted set (3): +8% max health

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Grillmaster HatHat110Workbench
Fast GlassesAccessory110Workbench
Grill ApronOutfit110Workbench

Military set · Epic

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): -6% damage taken

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Military HelmetHat110Workbench
Military FatiguesOutfit110Workbench

Pit Mask set · Epic

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Hobb's Pit MaskAccessory110—

Scarecrow set · Epic

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Scarecrow HatHat110—

Sheriff Badge set · Epic

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Sheriff's BadgeAccessory110—

Swamp Man set · Epic

Set bonus: Crafted set (2): +6% spell damage · Crafted set (3): +10% element perks

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Sailor HatHat110Workbench
Mutton ChopsAccessory110Workbench
Old VestOutfit110Workbench

Lighthouse Keeper set · Legendary

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Lighthouse HatHat200—
BeardAccessory200—
Keeper's CoatOutfit200—

Scientist set · Legendary

PieceSlotValueCrafted
Scientist HairHat200—
Face MaskAccessory200—
Lab CoatOutfit200—

Clothing perks

Every piece rolls perks, Common ones included; better rarities carry more and stronger ones. What each slot can roll:

Accessory

PerkCommonUncommonRareEpicLegendary
Perks it carries11122
Gunslinger+3% gun damage+5% gun damage+7% gun damage+10% gun damage+12% gun damage
Spellweaver+3% spell damage+5% spell damage+7% spell damage+10% spell damage+12% spell damage
Bruiser+4% melee damage+6% melee damage+8% melee damage+11% melee damage+14% melee damage
Nimble Fingers4% faster reload6% faster reload9% faster reload12% faster reload15% faster reload
Itchy Finger3% faster fire rate5% faster fire rate7% faster fire rate9% faster fire rate12% faster fire rate
Light Feet+3% move speed+4% move speed+6% move speed+8% move speed+10% move speed
Elementalist+5% element perks (freeze time, acid, arcs)+8% element perks (freeze time, acid, arcs)+12% element perks (freeze time, acid, arcs)+16% element perks (freeze time, acid, arcs)+20% element perks (freeze time, acid, arcs)
Demolitionist+6% explosion radius+10% explosion radius+14% explosion radius+18% explosion radius+25% explosion radius

Hat

PerkCommonUncommonRareEpicLegendary
Perks it carries11122
Sharp Eye+5% headshot damage+8% headshot damage+12% headshot damage+16% headshot damage+20% headshot damage
Hagglercatches sell for +5%catches sell for +10%catches sell for +15%catches sell for +20%catches sell for +30%
Patient4% shorter bite wait7% shorter bite wait10% shorter bite wait13% shorter bite wait17% shorter bite wait
Gold Finder+5% gold picked up+10% gold picked up+15% gold picked up+20% gold picked up+30% gold picked up
Scholar+3% XP+5% XP+7% XP+10% XP+12% XP
Forager10% chance of an extra material when gathering15% chance of an extra material when gathering20% chance of an extra material when gathering25% chance of an extra material when gathering30% chance of an extra material when gathering
Lucky Hat————rarer catches (an extra reroll)

Outfit

PerkCommonUncommonRareEpicLegendary
Perks it carries11122
Sturdy+4% max health+7% max health+10% max health+14% max health+18% max health
Padded3% less damage taken5% less damage taken7% less damage taken10% less damage taken13% less damage taken
Well Fedfood heals +8%food heals +12%food heals +18%food heals +25%food heals +35%
First Aid+10% revive speed+15% revive speed+20% revive speed+30% revive speed+40% revive speed
Sprinter5% shorter dash cooldown8% shorter dash cooldown10% shorter dash cooldown13% shorter dash cooldown16% shorter dash cooldown
Frostguard————a blow that leaves you under 30% health freezes enemies within 4 m for 2.5 s (once a minute)